Spur dike

Albanian translation: dige udhezuese

08:05 May 30, 2017
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: Spur dike
Spur dike...
Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
Albanian translation:dige udhezuese
Explanation:
diga ka nje shtese e cila pengon krijimin e vorrbullave duke UDHEZUAR/DREJTUAR rrymen larg barrierave...
Selected response from:

Erion Sata
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dige udhezuese
Erion Sata
5pritë/pengesë/argjinaturë/ digë kundërshtytëse
Klementina Shahini
5digë e degëzuar
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spur dike
digë e degëzuar


Explanation:
Bëhet fjalë për një degëzim të digës për të menaxhuar rrjedhjat e ujit.

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spur dike
pritë/pengesë/argjinaturë/ digë kundërshtytëse


Explanation:
Spur- kundërshtytës

dike - pritë,pengesë, argjinatuë

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E-LxMbc7NRM



Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spur dike
dige udhezuese


Explanation:
diga ka nje shtese e cila pengon krijimin e vorrbullave duke UDHEZUAR/DREJTUAR rrymen larg barrierave...

Erion Sata
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search