imaging

Albanian translation: Ndërfaqja e sistemit të imazheve

11:12 Sep 2, 2016
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: imaging
Imaging system interface
Nitase
Albanian translation:Ndërfaqja e sistemit të imazheve
Explanation:
These terms are found in localised Windows version. HTH
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ndërfaqja e sistemit të imazherisë
Parid Plaku
5Ndërfaqja e sistemit të imazheve
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ndërfaqja e sistemit të imazheve


Explanation:
These terms are found in localised Windows version. HTH

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ndërfaqja e sistemit të imazherisë


Explanation:
ndërfaqja e sistemit të imazherisë


    Reference: http://mjeket.al/index.php?go=info
    https://www.fujifilm.eu/al/produktet/medical-systems/solutions/zgjidhjet-e-imazherise-dixhitale
Parid Plaku
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klementina Shahini
13 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search