Business Intelligence

Albanian translation: Njouritë mbi biznesin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Intelligence
Albanian translation:Njouritë mbi biznesin
Entered by: Elvana Moore

13:44 Oct 4, 2012
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Business Intelligence
Business intelligence (BI) is defined as the ability for an organization to take all its capabilities and convert them into knowledge.
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Njouritë mbi biznesin
Explanation:
Unë do të sugjeroja "njohuritë mbi biznesin" në kuptimin "tërësia e njohurive apo informacionit të pasur mbi biznesin". HTH
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Inteligjenca Biznesore
beratshala
5Inteligjenca e biznesit
Klementina Shahini
4Njouritë mbi biznesin
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business intelligence
Njouritë mbi biznesin


Explanation:
Unë do të sugjeroja "njohuritë mbi biznesin" në kuptimin "tërësia e njohurive apo informacionit të pasur mbi biznesin". HTH

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business intelligence
Inteligjenca e biznesit


Explanation:
http://www.monitor.al/inteligjenca-e-biznesit/



Klementina Shahini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business intelligence
Inteligjenca Biznesore


Explanation:
Nje lloj si "Military Intelligence" qe eshte Inteligjenca Ushtarake

beratshala
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search