https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-albanian/computers-hardware/2646395-plug.html

plug

Albanian translation: fishë

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plug
Albanian translation:fishë
Entered by: Αlban SHPΑTΑ

12:30 Jun 10, 2008
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: plug
A është e përshtatshme fjala "fishë" për përkthimin e këtij termi? Bëhet fjalë për lidhjen e pajisjeve shtesë (si p.sh ekrani, printeri, etj.) në CPU-në e kompjuterit.
Ju faleminderit për ndihmën,
Juliana
Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
fishë
Explanation:
Pershendetje Juliana,

ky eshte termi qe perdoret per plugs.

Shpresoj te te vlejne.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2008-06-14 11:45:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit Juliana
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
Faleminderit i Translate.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fishë
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
5 +1prize
vinie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prize


Language variant: FISHE

Explanation:
PRIZE ESHTE PERKTHIMI ME I SAKTE NE SHQIP EDHE PJESE QE FUTET NE KORENT EDEH PJESA QE KA KORENT QUHET PRIZE

Example sentence(s):
  • HIQE PRIZEN
vinie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmet Murati: fjala fishë është nga gjuha italiane kështu që me fjalën prizë pajtohem
39 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fishë


Explanation:
Pershendetje Juliana,

ky eshte termi qe perdoret per plugs.

Shpresoj te te vlejne.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2008-06-14 11:45:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit Juliana

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Grading comment
Faleminderit i Translate.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvana Moore
2 mins
  -> Faleminderit Elvana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: