Container fitted...

Albanian translation: kontejner i pajisur...

14:13 Jan 18, 2016
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical Substances
English term or phrase: Container fitted...
Container fitted with a sealed spray attachment
Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
Albanian translation:kontejner i pajisur...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2016-01-19 08:21:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Duke e parë sërish tekstin, nuk bëhet fjalë për kontejner, por për kuti të vogël (kryesisht metalike) për spërkatje; rëndom u thonë "sprej", nga ato që përdoren për grafitti. Pra, "Kuti e pajisur me...."
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kontejner i pajisur...
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
5konteiner i pajisur
Klementina Shahini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
container fitted...
konteiner i pajisur


Explanation:
http://www.pp.gov.al/web/kodi_detar_19.pdf

E kam parë të përdorur edhe si "kontejner" , por versioni "konteiner" është ai i gjendur nëpër fjalorë dhe më i përdorur në dokumenta zyrtare.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
container fitted...
kontejner i pajisur...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2016-01-19 08:21:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Duke e parë sërish tekstin, nuk bëhet fjalë për kontejner, por për kuti të vogël (kryesisht metalike) për spërkatje; rëndom u thonë "sprej", nga ato që përdoren për grafitti. Pra, "Kuti e pajisur me...."

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search