verzekeringswaarde

Spanish translation: valor asegurable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verzekeringswaarde
Spanish translation:valor asegurable
Entered by: TulipEGA

14:04 Apr 26, 2009
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Seguros de obras de arte
Dutch term or phrase: verzekeringswaarde
verzekeringswaarde van het object (obra de arte)...

- Valor asegurado?
- Capital asegurado?
TulipEGA
Spain
valor asegurable
Explanation:
És decir los bienes asegurados, acorde con su precio en el mercado
Selected response from:

Ingrid Sipkes
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1valor asegurable
Ingrid Sipkes
5el valor del objeto asegurado
Elvira Villegas


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor asegurable


Explanation:
És decir los bienes asegurados, acorde con su precio en el mercado


    Reference: http://www.economia48.com/spa/d/valor-asegurable/valor-asegu...
Ingrid Sipkes
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gonzalo Fernández
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el valor del objeto asegurado


Explanation:
Por ejemplo el verzekeringswaarde de mi televisor es 800 euro.

Elvira Villegas
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search