schadestaat

Spanish translation: informe de daños

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:schadestaat
Spanish translation:informe de daños
Entered by: Cristina Casas Peregrina

17:06 Jan 21, 2006
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / expertiserapport
Dutch term or phrase: schadestaat
"Hij gaf aan dat er een schadestaat was opgesteld"
Cristina Casas Peregrina
Netherlands
informe de daños
Explanation:
Aparece en el glosario francés de Proz: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/683557
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Maria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el estado del dano
Nina Breebaart
4informe de daños
Maria Rosich Andreu
3constatación del daño
E.LA


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informe de daños


Explanation:
Aparece en el glosario francés de Proz: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/683557

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Maria

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el estado del dano


Explanation:
ik heb het in de praktijk gehoord

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constatación del daño


Explanation:
constatación del daño / o de la avería

E.LA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Gracias
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search