Intercedente

Spanish translation: Consultor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Intercedente
Spanish translation:Consultor
Entered by: Marleen Pieper

09:46 Feb 11, 2008
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Uitzendbranche
Dutch term or phrase: Intercedente
Iemand die bij een uitzendbureau werkt en mensen selecteert en plaatst voor tijdelijk werk. Een intercedente plaatst meestal MBO-ers in tegenstelling tot een "consultant werving en selectie" die zich op HBO-ers richt.
Marleen Pieper
Consultor
Explanation:
En la página de Randstad se habla de consultores. randstad.es>conócenos>empleo

Suerte
Selected response from:

Jan Verschoor
Grading comment
Bedankt. persoonlijkvind ik consultor nog wel te algemeen, dus ik maak er "consultor de seleccion" van. Empleado de ETT is volgens mij eerder een uitzendkracht.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2empleado de ETT
Etienne Wallace
3Consultor
Jan Verschoor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
empleado de ETT


Explanation:
bron: van Dale Nederlands Spaans, behalve voor de afkorting ETT, algemeen gebruikt in Spanje voo bureau's voor tijdelijk werk

Etienne Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins

agree  Margarita Pavón-Mestras: ja, of "seleccionador"
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Consultor


Explanation:
En la página de Randstad se habla de consultores. randstad.es>conócenos>empleo

Suerte

Jan Verschoor
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Bedankt. persoonlijkvind ik consultor nog wel te algemeen, dus ik maak er "consultor de seleccion" van. Empleado de ETT is volgens mij eerder een uitzendkracht.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search