Verspaningstechnoloog

Spanish translation: Técnico en maquinado

20:24 Aug 22, 2018
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Verspaningstechnoloog
Ik ben op zoek naar de vertaling van bovenstaande term. In het Engels zie ik vertalingen als cnc chipper. Maar ik kan in het Spaans niets vinden wat de lading dekt.
Heeft iemand een idee?
CasaLingua
Spanish translation:Técnico en maquinado
Explanation:
Desde México, creo que es el término que utilizamos por aquí.
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Técnico en maquinado
Laurent Slowack
4experto en mecanizado
Cristóbal López Mazo


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experto en mecanizado


Explanation:
Ik kon ook niet veel op Spaans vinden, maar ich heb die twee beroepe (verspaningstecnoloog) en (experto en mecanizado) vergeleken en ik geloof, dat beide termen gelijk zijn. Misschien kunt u "mecanizado tecnológico" ook zeggen om het technologische aspect te benadrukken.


    https://mettcom.com/que-es-mecanizado/
    https://tech.rocmn.nl/opleiding/verspaningstechnoloog-bbl-mbo
Cristóbal López Mazo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Técnico en maquinado


Explanation:
Desde México, creo que es el término que utilizamos por aquí.

Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search