eerstdaags

Spanish translation: en breve / enseguida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:eerstdaags
Spanish translation:en breve / enseguida
Entered by: Egmont

11:03 Feb 1, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Economics
Dutch term or phrase: eerstdaags
+++
Egmont
Spain
en breve / enseguida
Explanation:
Als synoniem van "binnenkort":

http://www.vandale.nl/opzoeken/woordenboek/?zoekwoord=eerstd...
Selected response from:

Margarita Pavón-Mestras
Spain
Grading comment
Graias a todos por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5próximamente, en breve, etc.
Mara Brans
5proximamente
Laurent Slowack
5un día de éstos, dentro de poco
Davorka Grgic
4en un futuro próximo
Cor Stephan van Eijden
4en breve / enseguida
Margarita Pavón-Mestras


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en breve / enseguida


Explanation:
Als synoniem van "binnenkort":

http://www.vandale.nl/opzoeken/woordenboek/?zoekwoord=eerstd...

Margarita Pavón-Mestras
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Graias a todos por la ayuda.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un día de éstos, dentro de poco


Explanation:
...Van Dale Groot woordenboek Nederlands-Spaans.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proximamente


Explanation:
En un contexto de 'dentro de muy poco', p.ej. apertura de negocio etc.

Laurent Slowack
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
próximamente, en breve, etc.


Explanation:
Todas las respuestas anteriores son buenas, cuestión de elejir una

Mara Brans
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en un futuro próximo


Explanation:
Todas las demás sugerencias de mis colegas también son buenas. Depende del contexto cuál de los términos encaja mejor.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search