Knutsel papier

Portuguese translation: cartolina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Knutsel papier
Portuguese translation:cartolina
Entered by: ahartje

12:45 Nov 22, 2018
Dutch to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Dutch term or phrase: Knutsel papier
Título de uma coluna: "Stencils / Knutsel papier / Pen / Potlood"
Maria Pereira
Portugal
cartolina
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4papel para artesanato
Marjolein Snippe
4cartolina
ahartje


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartolina


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papel para artesanato


Explanation:
knutselen - fazer artesanato (knutselen wordt over het algemeen (maar niet alleen) gedaan door kinderen)
knutselpapier (officieel 1 woord) - papier om mee te knutselen

In Brazilië zou ik dit 'artesanato' noemen - in Portugal wellicht ook? of 'atividades criativas' of iets dergelijks?



    Reference: http://www.dmimosesonhosatelie.com.br/2016/06/tipos-de-papel...
Marjolein Snippe
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search