overlakbaar met poedercoatings

Portuguese translation: revestível com lacagem/pode ser coberto pelo revestimento em pó

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:overlakbaar met poedercoatings
Portuguese translation:revestível com lacagem/pode ser coberto pelo revestimento em pó
Entered by: ahartje

08:25 Apr 14, 2009
Dutch to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: overlakbaar met poedercoatings
trata-se de uma especificação de cliente sobre uma peça plástica
Nathalie Scabers
Portugal
revestível com lacagem/pode ser coberto pelo revestimento em pó
Explanation:
P.ex., depende do contexto/do material a ser usado.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pintavel com revestimentos em po
bliek (X)
3revestível com lacagem/pode ser coberto pelo revestimento em pó
ahartje


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revestível com lacagem/pode ser coberto pelo revestimento em pó


Explanation:
P.ex., depende do contexto/do material a ser usado.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
The asker has declined this answer

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pintavel com revestimentos em po


Explanation:
termo pintavel fica melhor do que revestivel com revestimento.

bliek (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search