o.a.

Italian translation: tra l\'altro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:o.a.
Italian translation:tra l\'altro
Entered by: momo savino

09:30 May 21, 2007
Dutch to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / objetos
Dutch term or phrase: o.a.
o.a. mijn zonnebril

Grazie fin d'ora
momo savino
Switzerland
tra l'altro
Explanation:
o.a. = onder andere

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2007-05-21 09:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche: tra cui, tra le altre cose
Selected response from:

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ringrazio sia Johanna che Chiara e conferisco i punti alla prima risposta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tra l'altro
Johanna Jansen
4onder ander
Chiara De Santis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tra l'altro


Explanation:
o.a. = onder andere

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2007-05-21 09:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche: tra cui, tra le altre cose

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Ringrazio sia Johanna che Chiara e conferisco i punti alla prima risposta.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onder ander


Explanation:
tra cui

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-05-21 09:39:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa Johanna, non avevo visto la tua risposta!

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search