speelse verspringingen

Italian translation: gioco di sbalzi

07:47 Nov 13, 2009
Dutch to Italian translations [PRO]
Architecture
Dutch term or phrase: speelse verspringingen
Sto traducendo il sito di uno studio di architetti che descrive i progetti da loro realizzati. Nel caso di un'abitazione trovo la frase:

De speelse verspringingen van de bestaande architectuur zijn voortgezet in de dakopbouw.

Il van Dale riporta come traduzione "saliente", ma mi sembra un termine troppo tecnico e semi sconosciuto (il sito è rivolto a possibili clienti, non ad esperti di architettura). Qualcuno ha idea di come rendere in italiano?

Grazie mille,
Francesca
Francesca Sfondrini
Netherlands
Italian translation:gioco di sbalzi
Explanation:
gireri in questo modo, credo sia comprensibile ad architetti e non...
Selected response from:

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Chiara!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gioco di sporgenze
Zerlina
4gioco di sbalzi
Chiara De Santis


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gioco di sbalzi


Explanation:
gireri in questo modo, credo sia comprensibile ad architetti e non...

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Chiara!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gioco di sporgenze


Explanation:
un'altra idea

Zerlina
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search