PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

loten

German translation: Zusätze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:loten
German translation:Zusätze
Entered by: vkrauch

13:51 Aug 27, 2010
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Dutch term or phrase: loten
Slechts twee wijnen dienen geproefd te worden : de eerste is voornamelijk Grenache aangevuld met kleine loten Cinsault en Carignan. Een wonder van een wijn ...
vkrauch
Germany
Chargen, Zusätze
Explanation:
Zugaben ....
Selected response from:

D.K. Tannwitz
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mit geringen Anteilen
dragolt
5Lot ,
Gone Native
2Chargen, Zusätze
D.K. Tannwitz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Chargen, Zusätze


Explanation:
Zugaben ....

D.K. Tannwitz
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lot ,


Explanation:
Lot, Die Nummer die ein Wein bekommt, dach Datum, Jahrgang und Ort der Herschtellung.

Example sentence(s):
  • LOT 205 2006 CHARDONNAY, CALIFORNIA 2009 LOT 205 2006 CHARDONNAY, Kalifornien ist ein Weißwein aus der Region Kalifornien in USA. Erstellt von Spring Water Vineyards Weingut im Jahr 2009. Dieser Wein steht
Gone Native
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mit geringen Anteilen


Explanation:
was hier een poeet aan het werk?

dragolt
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  D.K. Tannwitz: Misschien één "wijnzalig" poeet ;-))
3 days 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search