opstaller /Opstalrecht

German translation: Erbbauberechtigter / Erbbaurecht

20:38 Feb 17, 2017
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Kaufvertrag Appartement
Dutch term or phrase: opstaller /Opstalrecht
Kaufvertrag für ein Appartement.

BEDINGEN RECHT VAN **OPSTAL**
Het opstalrecht is altijddurend en eindigt als de **opstaller** schriftelijk aan de eigenaar (de gemeente XXX) meedeelt dat hij daarvan afstand doet.
echojuliett
Germany
German translation:Erbbauberechtigter / Erbbaurecht
Explanation:
Opstalrecht (recht van opstal): das Erbbaurecht
Opstaller (opstalhouder): der Erbbauberechtigte

Siehe unter
https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Recht_van_opstal
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erbbaurecht
https://books.google.de/books?redir_esc=y&hl=de&id=Lo7BoC2Tk...
Selected response from:

Andrea Perret
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erbbauberechtigter / Erbbaurecht
Andrea Perret
4Erbbaurecht
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erbbaurecht


Explanation:
het recht van opstal = das Erbbaurecht

o p s t a l = E r b b a u

o p s t a l l e r = E r b b a u e r

der Erbbauer
Bauer, der ein Gut von bestimmter Mindestgröße besitzt
Bauer, der sein Gut zur Erbleihe besitzt
http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Erbbauer

das Erbaurecht
veräußerliches, vererbbares Recht, auf fremdem Boden zu bauen; Erbpacht
http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Erbbaurecht

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erbbauberechtigter / Erbbaurecht


Explanation:
Opstalrecht (recht van opstal): das Erbbaurecht
Opstaller (opstalhouder): der Erbbauberechtigte

Siehe unter
https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Recht_van_opstal
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erbbaurecht
https://books.google.de/books?redir_esc=y&hl=de&id=Lo7BoC2Tk...

Andrea Perret
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search