doorvoerhulpstuk

German translation: Stopfer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:doorvoerhulpstuk
German translation:Stopfer
Entered by: Silke Streit

14:48 Oct 21, 2014
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Gartenhäcksler
Dutch term or phrase: doorvoerhulpstuk
Kann mir jemand sagen wie dieses Teil "doorvoerhulpstuk" für einen Gartenhäcksler auf Deutsch heißt?

"Steek nooit een hand in de vultrechter. Gebruik voor het verder duwen van materiaal het speciale ***doorvoerhulpstuk***. Plaats de vultrechter en de opvangbak goed op de machine."

Ich danke für eure Hilfe!
Silke Streit
Netherlands
Stopfer
Explanation:
Bitte einfach Häcksler + Stopfer in eine WWW-Suchmaschine eingeben.
Selected response from:

Matthias Brombach
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Stopfer
Matthias Brombach
4Schieber
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schieber


Explanation:
Zum Nachschieben
www.arturus24.de › Garten & Wasser › Häcksler
Weitere Gartenhäcksler finden Sie im Shop unter Garten / Wasser - Häcksler ... Elektro Häcksler 2500 Watt; Schieber; Behälter 50 Liter; Werkzeug-Set; Deutsche ...



ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stopfer


Explanation:
Bitte einfach Häcksler + Stopfer in eine WWW-Suchmaschine eingeben.

Matthias Brombach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search