Bijdrage dealer

German translation: Händler bzw. Vermittlerprovision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Bijdrage dealer
German translation:Händler bzw. Vermittlerprovision
Entered by: letterbox

09:56 Sep 8, 2016
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Verkauf einer Maschine
Dutch term or phrase: Bijdrage dealer
In samenwerking met xxx introduceren we op de beurs ook een leaseaanbieding. De details hiervan zijn als volgt:
- Aanbetaling: 15% van de aanschafprijs
- Rente: 0,99%
- Looptijd: 48 maanden
- Bijdrage dealer: 2,5% van de aanschafprijs
- Geldigheid: t/m 31 oktober 2016
Houd u er s.v.p. rekening mee bij het maken van een aanbieding, dat wij 2,5% van de kosten aan u doorbelasten.
letterbox
Germany
Händler bzw. Vermittlerprovision
Explanation:
Vermutung. Wird anstelle eines Kaufs ein Leasing des Gegenstands über eine Leasinggesellschaft vereinbart, fällt für den Händler eine Vermittlerprovision an. Wie gesagt, eine Vermutung, die sich auf untenstehenden Link stützt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2016-09-09 09:21:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mit Bindestrich latürnich:
Händler- bzw. Vermittlerprovision
Selected response from:

Matthias Brombach
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Händler bzw. Vermittlerprovision
Matthias Brombach
2Händleranteil
Wolfgang Jörissen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Händleranteil


Explanation:
... wäre meine erste Assoziation

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke schön Wolfgang. Nun werde ich mich noch erkundigen, was der Händleranteil ist.


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Händler bzw. Vermittlerprovision


Explanation:
Vermutung. Wird anstelle eines Kaufs ein Leasing des Gegenstands über eine Leasinggesellschaft vereinbart, fällt für den Händler eine Vermittlerprovision an. Wie gesagt, eine Vermutung, die sich auf untenstehenden Link stützt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2016-09-09 09:21:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mit Bindestrich latürnich:
Händler- bzw. Vermittlerprovision


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leasing
Matthias Brombach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke schön




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search