PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

hier: onderaan

German translation: unten genannten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:hier: onderaan
German translation:unten genannten
Entered by: ahartje

16:35 Mar 14, 2016
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: hier: onderaan
An de onderaan van Duitse nationaliteit,
xxx xxx (naam en voornamen)
Geboren te Vohburg (Duitsland/Bondsrep./), op (in) xx/xx/xxxx,
My Wordblocks
Belgium
unten genannten
Explanation:
An den unten genannten deutschen Staatsbürger/Deutschen...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke schön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1unten genannten
ahartje
1onderdaan
Theo Dautzenberg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
onderdaan


Explanation:

Ik neem aan dat het een typo is voor "onderdaan".

Theo Dautzenberg
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unten genannten


Explanation:
An den unten genannten deutschen Staatsbürger/Deutschen...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke schön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hillegonda Klaver
18 hrs
  -> Dankeschön




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search