met/zonder opmaak

German translation: mit/ohne Formatierung

12:33 Apr 28, 2020
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / Speicherung Hyperlinks
Dutch term or phrase: met/zonder opmaak
Niederlande:
Schreiben an Kunden, Hinweise zur Nutzung der Links auf der Website:
LET OP: in deze tekst zit op enkele plaatsen een hyperlink verwerkt naar een webpagina over de nieuwe service met een korte video. Wanneer u onderstaande tekst kopieert naar uw emailprogramma, zoals Outlook, zouden de hyperlinks bewaard moeten blijven.
Zorg ervoor dat u de tekst plakt **met opmaak (“Bronopmaak behouden”), niet als tekst zonder opmaak (“Alleen tekst behouden”)**.
echojuliett
Germany
German translation:mit/ohne Formatierung
Explanation:
"ursprüngliche Formatierung beibehalten"
...würde ich sagen
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
Danke an alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2mit/ohne Formatierung
Wolfgang Jörissen
4einschließlich der/ohne die Formatierung
ahartje


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
einschließlich der/ohne die Formatierung


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mit/ohne Formatierung


Explanation:
"ursprüngliche Formatierung beibehalten"
...würde ich sagen

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke an alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Schmidt: agree
2 mins

agree  Susanne Bittner
30 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search