als het ware (Satzverständnis)

German translation: sozusagen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:als het ware (Satzverständnis)
German translation:sozusagen
Entered by: Henk Sanderson

18:51 Sep 16, 2014
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software / Buchhaltungssoftware
Dutch term or phrase: als het ware (Satzverständnis)
Aus der Anleitung einer Buchhaltungssoftware:

Es geht um das Ausfüllen einer Excel-Datei, die von dieser Software zum Datenimport genutzt werden kann:

===
[Kapitelüberschrift] Vullen Excel spreadsheet en opslaan

[Body] In het bestand dat opent ziet u een kopregel en vervolgens artikelen. De kopregel laat u altijd ongewijzigd staan. Vanaf de tweede rij vult u de te importeren artikelgegevens in. Hierna volgt een uitleg van de kolommen aan de hand van de invoerschermen in Twinfield.
Met het importeren vult u ***als het ware*** op een snelle manier de invoerschermen in
===

Mir erschließt sich der Sinn des eingesternten Teils nicht.
Dank vorab !
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
sozusagen
Explanation:
Zie discussiebijdrage
Selected response from:

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Besten Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sozusagen
Henk Sanderson
3 +1faktisch
freekfluweel


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faktisch


Explanation:
eigentlich

Eigenlijk voert U met de import(eren)functie de invoerschermen snel(ler) in.

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: Besten Dank für die schnelle Hilfe.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinus Vesseur: Eine merkwürdge Verwendung der Redewendung "als het ware", das ja im Kern "als wäre es so" bedeutet. Das Ausfüllen der Einfuhrfelder passiert aber tatsächlich und genauso, daher ist faktisch meiner Meinung nach richtig.
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sozusagen


Explanation:
Zie discussiebijdrage

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Besten Dank !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  echojuliett
45 mins
  -> Dank je, echojuliett




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search