haspel (voir contexte)

French translation: rouleau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:haspel (voir contexte)
French translation:rouleau
Entered by: Elisabeth Vandezande

15:37 Jun 5, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / installation réseau
Dutch term or phrase: haspel (voir contexte)
Om alle lassen en connectoren te kunnen meten, dient bij de OTDR-metingen een voorloophaspel van ongeveer 500 m gebruikt te worden, tussen de OTDR en de te meten vezel, alsook, op het einde van deze vezel, een achterste haspel van ongeveer 500 m. Om de uitvoering van de OTDR-metingen te kunnen starten, dienen alle vezels in het ROP, de laskamer, de aansluiting bij de klant en het OMDF van een mobiele OPTOCLIP II voorzien te zijn en met een eindhaspel verbonden te worden


pas sûre que dévidoir, moulinet, bobine, ... conviennent

Merci d'avance !
Isabelle Derson
rouleau
Explanation:
mais le sens reste bien "dévidoir", "bobine", ... à mon avis
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux

réponse du client = bobine d'injection
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3enrouleur
André Linsen
3rouleau
Elisabeth Vandezande


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rouleau


Explanation:
mais le sens reste bien "dévidoir", "bobine", ... à mon avis

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux

réponse du client = bobine d'injection

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enrouleur


Explanation:
enrouleur: http://www.biname.be/catalogues/D-malt/pdf/D-MALT-page-32.pd...
enrouleur -dérouler: http://www.soprem.ch/_upl/files/SOPREM_A4_09_f.pdf
"Tambour", "bobine" sont tout à fait acceptable, d'après moi.

André Linsen
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search