PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

rijk (hier)

French translation: le seul bouton dont il est doté

08:38 Feb 6, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Dutch term or phrase: rijk (hier)
On parle d'un téléphone qui permet de téléphoner sans fil avec Skype :

Dit product bestaat uit een DECT handset en een basisstationnetje dat via een USB poort aan een werkende pc moet gekoppeld worden. Op de oplichtende bovenkant van het basisstation bevindt zich de enige knop die het rijk is. Die dient enkel gebruikt te worden als u niet meer weet waar u de handset ergens neergelegd heeft: één druk en het ding rinkelt zich weer te voorschijn.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:le seul bouton dont il est doté
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le seul bouton dont il est doté
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
4le seul bouton dont elle dispose
Fabien Callut


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le seul bouton dont il est doté


Explanation:
*

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
5 mins
  -> Merci !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le seul bouton dont elle dispose


Explanation:
Je pense que cela veut dire que c'est le seul bouton sur la station d'accueil.

Fabien Callut
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search