naar beste kennis en wetenschap

French translation: en l\'état actuel de nos connaissances

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:naar beste kennis en wetenschap
French translation:en l\'état actuel de nos connaissances
Entered by: Sacha TOUW

12:24 Apr 21, 2011
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Taxatierapport
Dutch term or phrase: naar beste kennis en wetenschap
Aldus gedaan en opgemaakt te goeder trouw, naar beste kennis en wetenschap te X...
Sacha TOUW
en l'état actuel de nos connaissances
Explanation:
variante "... de leurs connaissances..." en fonction du contexte du document.

Voir exemple (clause Limitation de responsabilité)
Selected response from:

T.E.E.T.
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en l'état actuel de nos connaissances
T.E.E.T.
3en toute connaissance de cause
Odette Jonkers (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en toute connaissance de cause


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • "L'utilisateur fournit ces informations en toute connaissance de cause, ..."

    Reference: http://www.dealissime.com/dealissime/mentions-legales.htm
Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en l'état actuel de nos connaissances


Explanation:
variante "... de leurs connaissances..." en fonction du contexte du document.

Voir exemple (clause Limitation de responsabilité)


    Reference: http://www.silab.fr/mentions_legales/mentions_legales.php
T.E.E.T.
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NMR (X)
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search