CAI-aansluiting

French translation: ***

12:25 Jan 13, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Dutch term or phrase: CAI-aansluiting
Quelqu'un pourrait-il me dire si la "télédistribution" correspond à ce raccordement, svp?
Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
French translation:***
Explanation:
télédistribution
De aardingslus wordt gevormd door de systeemaarde van de personal computer die geaard is aan de huisinstallatie (zie de pagina over aarding van computers onderaan) en de systeemaarde van de Centrale Antenne Installatie (CAI), meestal kabel-tv-aansluiting genoemd.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-01-13 12:38:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fait aussi office d'antenne pour la radio, mais je pense que c'est le sens général dans les annonces immobilières
http://users.skynet.be/alicante/brom_op_de_personal_computer...
Selected response from:

hendiadys
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prise câble TV
wolmix
4...
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3***
hendiadys


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
***


Explanation:
télédistribution
De aardingslus wordt gevormd door de systeemaarde van de personal computer die geaard is aan de huisinstallatie (zie de pagina over aarding van computers onderaan) en de systeemaarde van de Centrale Antenne Installatie (CAI), meestal kabel-tv-aansluiting genoemd.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-01-13 12:38:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fait aussi office d'antenne pour la radio, mais je pense que c'est le sens général dans les annonces immobilières
http://users.skynet.be/alicante/brom_op_de_personal_computer...

hendiadys
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
CAI = Centrale Antenne- Inrichting
réseau câblé (télédistribution)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-01-13 13:10:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.p4c.philips.com/files/s/sbctt900_19u/sbctt900_19u...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prise câble TV


Explanation:
-

wolmix
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search