Wij hopen op een prettige samenwerking

French translation: Nous espérons une bonne coopération

12:11 Sep 26, 2001
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Dutch term or phrase: Wij hopen op een prettige samenwerking
Cooperation between companies
Marlies de Groot
French translation:Nous espérons une bonne coopération
Explanation:
c'est tout simple,

bonne chance!
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt voor het antwoord! In het woordenboek kon ik geen precieze vertaling vinden.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nous espérons une bonne coopération
Bram Poldervaart
4On souhaite une bonne collaboration
ildiHo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
On souhaite une bonne collaboration


Explanation:
Above: general subject

Down here: "we" is the subject
Nous souhaitons une bonne collaboration

The second one is a bit more personal, though many times we use the general one in official texts.

prettige: means "agréable" or "plaisante" word by word, but sounds strange to use it in this phrase in french.

Good luck!


    my dutch boyfriend, my french and my partial dutch knowledge ;-)
ildiHo

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nous espérons une bonne coopération


Explanation:
c'est tout simple,

bonne chance!

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt voor het antwoord! In het woordenboek kon ik geen precieze vertaling vinden.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search