PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

kleine rechtspersoon

French translation: sous la forme juridique de \"personne morale de petite taille\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kleine rechtspersoon
French translation:sous la forme juridique de \"personne morale de petite taille\"
Entered by: Sacha TOUW

11:04 Nov 22, 2013
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Publicatierapport
Dutch term or phrase: kleine rechtspersoon
De vennootschap is een kleine rechtspersoon en stelt haar jaarrekening op conform Titel 9 Boek 2 BW rekening houdend met de vrijstellingen voor kleine rechtspersonen volgens artikel 2:396 BW.


"petite personne morale" ne sonne pas en français ! ;-)
Sacha TOUW
sous la forme juridique de "personne morale de petite taille"
Explanation:
Pas de traduction clé en main, il faut paraphraser.
Selected response from:

jpdony
Grading comment
oui j'aime bien cette proposition . Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sous la forme juridique de "personne morale de petite taille"
jpdony
3petite personnalité morale
Odette Jonkers (X)


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
petite personnalité morale


Explanation:
sans blague... (voir l'exemple sur le site); peut-être une idée?

Example sentence(s):
  • "On dit que les associations simplement déclarées n'ont que la petite personnalité morale. Elles obtiendront un statut confirmant leur importance en obtenant une reconnaissance d'utilité publique."

    Reference: http://www.dacodoc.fr/cours-management-strategique-osbl-8610...
Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch

36 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sous la forme juridique de "personne morale de petite taille"


Explanation:
Pas de traduction clé en main, il faut paraphraser.

jpdony
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
oui j'aime bien cette proposition . Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search