PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

daaruit

French translation: vous constaterez dans ce document que

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:daaruit
French translation:vous constaterez dans ce document que
Entered by: Elisabeth Vandezande

09:22 Sep 24, 2009
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Management
Dutch term or phrase: daaruit
***daaruit kunt u vaststellen***


Gelieve hieronder een uittreksel van de beslissing van het comité te vinden. Daaruit kunt u vaststellen dat onez tarieven minimum ... euro bedragen.
shenja dieltjens (X)
Belgium
vous constaterez dans ce document que
Explanation:
een alternatief
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vous constaterez dans ce document que
Elisabeth Vandezande
5 +2Vous pouvez y constater
Transtaling


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vous pouvez y constater


Explanation:
Daaruit = U kunt uit het uittreksel vaststellen...
C'est pourtant la base du néerlandais...?????

Transtaling
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: C'est pour cela que je ne réponds plus, je doute vraiment de la capacité de cette personne de faire des traductions dans toutes les langues qu'elle annonce, et à quel tarif elle travaille... Proz je ne sais pas, mais nous, arrêtons de répondre par ex.
15 mins
  -> En effet!! Ce n'est pas la première fois que je vois ce genre de questions. Honteux de se faire prendre notre travail par des personnes qui ne sont pas traducteurs/traductrices. Proz peut-il faire quelque chose??

agree  bernadette schumer: 100% d'accord avec Elisabeth
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vous constaterez dans ce document que


Explanation:
een alternatief

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: Si vous voulez continuer à faire prendre votre travail pas une personne qui ne parle même pas bien les langues qu'elle indique traduire, il faut p.e. arrêter de répondre!
17 mins

agree  bernadette schumer: 100% d'accord avec Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3 hrs

agree  L.J.Wessel van Leeuwen: Suis du même avis qu'Elisabeth
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search