naijleffect

French translation: effet de rémanence

16:03 May 18, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Management / Personeel
Dutch term or phrase: naijleffect
Heeft iemand een idee hoe ik de technische term "naijleffect" kan vertalen?

De beperkte toename bij de landmacht in 1998 was het gevolg van een naijleffect van de moeizaam verlopen werving in 1997.
hirselina
French translation:effet de rémanence
Explanation:
Het grappige aan dit woord zit hierin:
na-ijlen... naijleffect! ;)

Ref.: http://www.senate.be/wwwcgi/get_pdf?33578055 (page 68 NL-FR)
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
C'est bien cela. Merci à Elisabeth aussi pour sa contribution.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4effet de rémanence
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3effet secondaire
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effet secondaire


Explanation:
comme pour les médicaments ... un effet secondaire de la campagne de recrutement de 1997.

Enfin, c'est l'idée que j'en ai d'après la phrase ...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effet de rémanence


Explanation:
Het grappige aan dit woord zit hierin:
na-ijlen... naijleffect! ;)

Ref.: http://www.senate.be/wwwcgi/get_pdf?33578055 (page 68 NL-FR)

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
C'est bien cela. Merci à Elisabeth aussi pour sa contribution.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search