m.a.g.

French translation: met als gevolg

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:m.a.g.
French translation:met als gevolg
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

18:59 Sep 12, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Dutch term or phrase: m.a.g.
In dat geval wordt de car policy gebruik als een onderdeel van zijn loon beschouwd, m.a.g. dat de CP in overeenstemming moet zijn met verschillende arbeidsrechtelijke bepalingen.
Catherine Lenoir
met als gevolg
Explanation:
avec, pour conséquence, résultant; par conséquent, etc

ah, ces acronymes en néerlandais !! :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-09-12 19:05:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en conséquence de quoi..
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8met als gevolg
Michael Bastin
4 +4ce qui a pour conséquence...
Gerda Rijsselaere


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
met als gevolg


Explanation:
avec, pour conséquence, résultant; par conséquent, etc

ah, ces acronymes en néerlandais !! :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-09-12 19:05:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en conséquence de quoi..

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
4 mins

agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
6 mins

agree  Ariser
6 mins

agree  Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
17 mins

agree  Magda33
24 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
25 mins

agree  Jean Houwert (X): on en apprend tous les jours !
2 hrs

agree  bernadette schumer
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ce qui a pour conséquence...


Explanation:
.

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
2 mins

agree  Ariser
5 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
23 mins

agree  daniele toren
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search