terugschrijven

French translation: restaurer/restauration

10:07 Dec 10, 2015
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: terugschrijven
Hallo iedereen,

wat is de Franse term voor 'terugschrijven' of 'terugschrijffunctie' in de volgende context?

Terugschrijven van een back-up:
De terugschrijffunctie leest alle data uit een back-upmap.
Deze functie vervangt alle systeemparameters en laadt alle modules opnieuw vanuit de back-upmap.

Alvast bedankt voor jullie hulp!
Evelyne Daniline - Pleckanoff
Spain
French translation:restaurer/restauration
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2015-12-10 10:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la fonction de restauration...
Selected response from:

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3exécution (à partir d'une sauvegarde)
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3restaurer/restauration
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restaurer/restauration


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2015-12-10 10:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la fonction de restauration...

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Merci !

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exécution (à partir d'une sauvegarde)


Explanation:
tout est chargé à partir d'une sauvegarde et non pas à partir du menu de boot habituel

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search