ontnester

French translation: dépileur

14:23 Nov 28, 2012
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: ontnester
De **ontnester** is een zelfstandig werkende en elektrisch aangedreven machine en is ontworpen als tussenschakel in een complete voedingsmiddelenproductielijn.
Albert Arendsen
French translation:dépileur
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2012-11-28 15:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex. de machine :
le Tramper MTO-3060, dépileur de barquettes ou de couvercles servo-commandé et compact.
http://www.industrie.com/emballage/alimentaire/tramper-techn...

De Tramper MTO-3060 is een servogestuurde ontnester, geschikt voor het enkelbaans ontnesten van trays, schalen, emmers, blisters en deksels.
http://www.trampertechnology.nl/nieuws/tramper-op-de-freshte...
Selected response from:

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dépileur
MvdH
4dépileur
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dépileur


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2012-11-28 15:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex. de machine :
le Tramper MTO-3060, dépileur de barquettes ou de couvercles servo-commandé et compact.
http://www.industrie.com/emballage/alimentaire/tramper-techn...

De Tramper MTO-3060 is een servogestuurde ontnester, geschikt voor het enkelbaans ontnesten van trays, schalen, emmers, blisters en deksels.
http://www.trampertechnology.nl/nieuws/tramper-op-de-freshte...

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dépileur


Explanation:
dépileur : the best way is just to have a look at the images.

Example sentence(s):
  • Pouvant manipuler quasiment toutes les barquettes, quelle qu’en soit la forme ou la matière, ces dépileurs s'intègrent parfaitement aux operculeuses.

    Reference: http://www.ishidaeurope.fr/nos_produits/solutions_de_conditi...
    Reference: http://www.ishidaeurope.nl/our_products/packaging_solutions/...
MvdH
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pascale van Kempen-Herlant: N'aviez-vous pas vu ma réponse ?
45 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search