rolschroefmoer

French translation: écrou de vis à rouleaux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:rolschroefmoer
French translation:écrou de vis à rouleaux
Entered by: Yves ANTOINE

19:50 Jan 5, 2012
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / matériel industriel
Dutch term or phrase: rolschroefmoer
Afhankelijk van de belasting en inschakelduur kan de K serie voorzien worden van een trapeziumspindel of een rollerscrewoverbrenging, met de keuze tussen een standaard en rolschroefmoer voor hoge capaciteit.

concerne des vérins
Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
écrou du vis à rouleaux
Explanation:
rolschroef is roller screw in het Frans vis à rouleaux

dus l'écrou du vis à rouleaux
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
de vis à ...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4écrou du vis à rouleaux
Bram Poldervaart
3écrou roulant
solejnicz


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
écrou roulant


Explanation:
rolmoer = écrou
rol- = roulant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 uren (2012-01-06 09:59:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"rolmoer" doit être "schroefmoer", excusez.

solejnicz
Netherlands
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci, il y avait mieux


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écrou du vis à rouleaux


Explanation:
rolschroef is roller screw in het Frans vis à rouleaux

dus l'écrou du vis à rouleaux


    Reference: http://www.rollvis.com/
    Reference: http://www.skf.com/files/871186.pdf
Bram Poldervaart
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
de vis à ...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search