Huid- en onderhuidsaandoeningen

English translation: Skin and subcutaneous tissue disorders

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Huid- en onderhuidsaandoeningen
English translation:Skin and subcutaneous tissue disorders
Entered by: jloew

08:52 May 25, 2006
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Dutch term or phrase: Huid- en onderhuidsaandoeningen
Betreft mogelijke bijverschijnselen die onder deze titel gespecificeerd worden.
jloew
Israel
Skin and subcutaneous tissue disorders
Explanation:
Ik trek mijn eerdere antwoord in, omdat ik blijkbaar nog een oude template op mijn computer had staan. De link naar de nieuwe template vind je hieronder.

Groetjes,
Jacqueline
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Skin and subcutaneous tissue disorders
Jacqueline van der Spek
4dermal and subdermal conditions
Jack den Haan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dermal and subdermal conditions


Explanation:
*

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Skin and subcutaneous tissue disorders


Explanation:
Ik trek mijn eerdere antwoord in, omdat ik blijkbaar nog een oude template op mijn computer had staan. De link naar de nieuwe template vind je hieronder.

Groetjes,
Jacqueline


    Reference: http://www.emea.eu.int/htms/human/qrd/qrdplt/544203en.doc
Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dave Calderhead
9 mins

agree  Siobhan Schoonhoff-Reilly: excellent reference
49 mins

agree  Tina Vonhof
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search