verplicht eigen risico per premiebetalende

English translation: compulsory excess/deductible per premium contributor

01:52 Nov 3, 2009
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Dutch term or phrase: verplicht eigen risico per premiebetalende
in schema
Jldl
English translation:compulsory excess/deductible per premium contributor
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

jarry (X)
South Africa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mandatory deductible per premium contributor
Sabina Landman
4 +1compulsory excess/deductible per premium contributor
jarry (X)


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compulsory excess/deductible per premium contributor


Explanation:
...

jarry (X)
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Crockford: or "premium payer"
1 hr
  -> Thanks; premium payer is just as good methinks.

57 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mandatory deductible per premium contributor


Explanation:
Mandatory wordt vaak gebruikt in verzekeringscontext. Kijk hier bijv: http://www.cz.nl/english-cz-zorg-op-maatpolis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 dagen (2009-12-30 14:50:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

In English: Mandatory is often used when insurance-related. See here, for example: http://www.cz.nl/english-cz-zorg-op-maatpolis

Sabina Landman
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search