منظور است

English translation: Approved

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dari term or phrase:منظور است
English translation:Approved
Entered by: Ahmad Hosseinzadeh

16:40 Jan 7, 2014
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Military / Defense
Dari term or phrase: منظور است
Dear all,
Here is some context:

(in a separate line) منظور است
(next line) لوی درستیز قوای مسلح ج.ا.ا.

Thanks.
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
Iran
Approved.
Explanation:
It is approved.
Selected response from:

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Approved
Subhan Fakhrizada
5Approved.
Ekhlas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Approved.


Explanation:
It is approved.

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Many thanks.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Approved


Explanation:
Approved.
Chief of Army Staff, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan (I.R.A.)

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search