امریت وثایق

English translation: Documents Sub-Directorate/office/Department

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dari term or phrase:امریت وثایق
English translation:Documents Sub-Directorate/office/Department
Entered by: Habibulla Josefi

18:50 Jul 8, 2020
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / Law
Dari term or phrase: امریت وثایق
امریت وثایق:
...عریضه مطبوع نمبر...حاظرون امریت وثایق..
گردیده اند
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Documents Sub-Directorate/office/Department
Explanation:
وثایق means documents/deeds/certificates
آمریت means office/Department/Sub-Directorate
Selected response from:

Ali Zamanii
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Documents Sub-Directorate/office/Department
Ali Zamanii
5 +1Documents Office
Ekhlas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Documents Office


Explanation:
Office where incoming and outgoing documents are registered and archived.

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naweed Miakhel
41 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Documents Sub-Directorate/office/Department


Explanation:
وثایق means documents/deeds/certificates
آمریت means office/Department/Sub-Directorate

Ali Zamanii
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehdi Golestaninasab: Ok
2 hrs

agree  Parsa Asadi
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search