وثیقه شرعیه

English translation: legal/Sharia certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dari term or phrase:وثیقه شرعیه
English translation:legal/Sharia certificate
Entered by: Habibulla Josefi

18:48 Jul 8, 2020
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / Law
Dari term or phrase: وثیقه شرعیه
وثیقه شریعه
This is a document issued by the court of law to testify a marriage.
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
legal/Sharia certificate
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ali Zamanii
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Legal document
Ekhlas
5 +1legal/Sharia certificate
Ali Zamanii
4Sharia bond
Zohreh Samimi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Legal document


Explanation:
Legal document

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naweed Miakhel: وثیقه شرعیه یک سند از جمله اسناد حقوقی شامل (نکاح‌خط، حصر وراثت، وکالت‌خط، سند زوجیت، اقرار خط مجردی) می باشد
45 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sharia bond


Explanation:
فکر می کنم این اصطلاح معادل مناسبی باشد


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?fid=251383
Zohreh Samimi
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal/Sharia certificate


Explanation:


Ali Zamanii
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parsa Asadi
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search