حارقونل

English translation: Prosecutor

08:18 Aug 6, 2014
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dari term or phrase: حارقونل
این مورد از صلاحیت های جلد شماب حارقونل و مراجع دیگر در قانون می باشد.

it's a hand written note to stop someone flying out of the country and it's illegible.
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:Prosecutor
Explanation:
The word has been misspelt. This suggested target term will only be correct if the handwritten text reads 'څارنوال'.
Selected response from:

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Prosecutor
Ekhlas
5prosecutor
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prosecutor


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 13

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prosecutor


Explanation:
The word has been misspelt. This suggested target term will only be correct if the handwritten text reads 'څارنوال'.

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naweed Miakhel: This is completely right Solarice.
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search