پلی کارد

English translation: Play Card

16:27 Apr 13, 2011
Dari to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Translation work
Dari term or phrase: پلی کارد
قطعه (پلی کارد)
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:Play Card
Explanation:
Play card

قطعه = card/card game
Selected response from:

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5playing cards
Ekhlas
5Play Card
Subhan Fakhrizada


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Play Card


Explanation:
Play card

قطعه = card/card game

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Many thanks

212 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
playing cards


Explanation:
playing cards

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search