کرمبورد

English translation: carrom board

16:26 Apr 13, 2011
Dari to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Translation work
Dari term or phrase: کرمبورد
از اشیای ممنوعه در دوره طالبلن در افغانستان
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:carrom board
Explanation:
Carrom board
Selected response from:

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carrom board
Ekhlas
5carrom board
Subhan Fakhrizada


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carrom board


Explanation:
Carrom board

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Many thanks

212 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carrom board


Explanation:
carrom board


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/File:Bayt_al-Faqih_carrom.jpg
Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search