تثبیت قیمت

English translation: setting the price/value

17:19 Feb 25, 2012
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Dari term or phrase: تثبیت قیمت
تثبیت قیمت و تضمین معتبر(جایداد غیر منقول با ارزش 150 فیصد قرض بھ طور بیع جایزی) مندرج و ثیقھً شرعی
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:setting the price/value
Explanation:
setting the price/value
Selected response from:

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pricing (price) agreement
Reza Ebrahimi
5Price Fixation
Abdul Qayyum
4setting the price/value
Ekhlas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pricing (price) agreement


Explanation:
other terms are "price stabilization/fixing" which can not be used in this context if it is a legal sales document.

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 23

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
setting the price/value


Explanation:
setting the price/value

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Many thanks

1 day 56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Price Fixation


Explanation:
Price Fixation

Abdul Qayyum
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search