ejendomsadministrator

Swedish translation: fastighetsförvaltare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:ejendomsadministrator
Swedish translation:fastighetsförvaltare
Entered by: Michael Broström

22:56 Dec 3, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Danish term or phrase: ejendomsadministrator
I need the Swedish term for this. I've looked it up on Google and find lots of hits, but I'm stumped when trying to find a Swedish word for it.

Here is the context:
Dette er kort, der eksempelvis udstedes af en ejendomsadministrator. Kortholderne får bonus og rabatter ved køb af f.eks.. byggematerialer, forsikringer og elektricitet samt telekommunikation
Michael Broström
fastighetsförvaltare
Explanation:
Se beskrivning av arbetsuppgifterna på länken nedan.
Selected response from:

Johanna Holmberg
Grading comment
Thanks. This seemed to fit in best in the context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fastighetsförvaltare
Johanna Holmberg
4vicevärd
Sven Petersson
3egendomsförmyndare
Charlesp
3egendomsförvaltare
Karin Hallberg


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
egendomsförvaltare


Explanation:
Kan kanske "egendomsförvaltare" vara termen du söker?
Får många träffar i sökmotorer men jag vet inte om det är exakt den funktion som passar i sammanhanget.


    Reference: http://www.finlex.fi/sv/esitykset/he/2005/20050118.pdf
Karin Hallberg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
The asker has declined this answer

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vicevärd


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://hotpot.se/hsb-vicevaerd-foerening.htm
    Reference: http://www.keops.dk/keops_investorpartner/investor_service/d...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
The asker has declined this answer

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fastighetsförvaltare


Explanation:
Se beskrivning av arbetsuppgifterna på länken nedan.


    afi3.ams.se/Yrken/YrkesBeskrivning.aspx?iYrkeId=86
Johanna Holmberg
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks. This seemed to fit in best in the context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
50 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
egendomsförmyndare


Explanation:
another possibility, depending upon its usage...

Charlesp
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search