stelförsyning

Swedish translation: chassianslutning; jordanslutning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:stelförsyning
Swedish translation:chassianslutning; jordanslutning
Entered by: Sven Petersson

07:00 Jul 26, 2007
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / kör- och pausmätare på bil
Danish term or phrase: stelförsyning
Det er vigtigt at KL31 har konstant forbindelse, idet det er stelforsyningen til uret, og en afbrydelse eller ustabil forbindelse vil medføre at uret nulstilles.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
chassianslutning
Explanation:
I detta sammanhang är "stelförsyning" en mindre lämplig, men ofta använd term (man förbinder ju inte med jord men med chassit som är elektriskt isolerat från jord av däcken). Därför föreslår jag att du skriver "chassianslutning".
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, detta verkar vara rätt i sammanhanget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chassianslutning
Sven Petersson
5jordanslutning
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stelforsyning
jordanslutning


Explanation:
stel = jord (gods)

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chassianslutning


Explanation:
I detta sammanhang är "stelförsyning" en mindre lämplig, men ofta använd term (man förbinder ju inte med jord men med chassit som är elektriskt isolerat från jord av däcken). Därför föreslår jag att du skriver "chassianslutning".

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Tack, detta verkar vara rätt i sammanhanget.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search