PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ydelser (här)

Swedish translation: tjänster

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:ydelser (här)
Swedish translation:tjänster
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

12:43 Jun 8, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Retail
Danish term or phrase: ydelser (här)
Förbrugerne er kongen, og det er forbrugerne, som skal bestemme hvilke ydelser, de ønsker. Regeringen må sikre, at der er mulighed for at udvikle nye kanaler. Regler og reguleringer for at åbne nye markeder må fjernes, det gælder for eksempel lukke- og planlove, udtalte en af rapportens bidragsydere, økonomiprofessor xxx fra Universitet i Groningen, den 14. marts til dagbladet Børsen.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
tjänster
Explanation:
om det handlar om tjänster, om inte så är utbud bätter
Selected response from:

Bo Soderholm
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tjänster
Bo Soderholm
4bidrag
Jacob Hoegh
3utbud
hookmv


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ydelser (här)
utbud


Explanation:
...borde väl passa i sammanhanget tycker jag.

hookmv
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 19

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tjänster


Explanation:
om det handlar om tjänster, om inte så är utbud bätter

Bo Soderholm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tauvon: Ja, jag skulle nog spontant ha valt tjänster här.
17 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mats Borgström (X): Jag är också inne på tjänster
2 hrs
  -> Tack Mats!

agree  Sven Petersson
3 hrs
  -> Tack Sven!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ydelser (här)
bidrag


Explanation:
bidrag i samma betydning som betalningar från regeringen.

Jacob Hoegh
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search