samsving

Swedish translation: synkronitet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:samsving
Swedish translation:synkronitet
Entered by: tauvon

08:40 Apr 14, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
Danish term or phrase: samsving
Kan någon komma på ett bra ord för "samsving" i följande kontext:
"Undersøgelserne viser, at musik skaber bedre samsving, resonans og koordination mellem de to hjernehalvdele, og når det sker, forøges hjernens evne til at løse komplekse opgaver". Först tänkte jag på samspel, men det är ju det samma som koordination. Eller vad tycker ni?
tauvon
Sweden
synkronitet
Explanation:
My perception of what the author intended to communicate but failed to write.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Ja, det är nog vad de avser. Tack Sven och ni andra för bra förslag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4synkronitet
Sven Petersson
3samarbete
Kristina Thorne
3samspel
Görel Bylund
3kommunikation
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synkronitet


Explanation:
My perception of what the author intended to communicate but failed to write.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ja, det är nog vad de avser. Tack Sven och ni andra för bra förslag.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
samspel


Explanation:
Utan att vara expert på danska tycker jag mig kunna förstå att samspel som du föreslår är bra, det är kanske hårklyverier, men jag tycker att samspel och samordning (kkordination) inte riktigt är samma sak.

Vi får se vad andra tycker!

Görel Bylund
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kommunikation


Explanation:
.... musik förbättrar kommunikationen, resonns och koordination, mellan de två hjärnhalvorna .....

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: Förvisso en intressant teori. Skulle det innebära att bögar är i uterus miljöskadade män? ;o)
25 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
samarbete


Explanation:
ett förslag i mängden

Kristina Thorne
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search