Befugterfeber

Swedish translation: luftfuktarfeber

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Befugterfeber
Swedish translation:luftfuktarfeber
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

12:36 Aug 22, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Danish term or phrase: Befugterfeber
Lista med olika allergiproblem, ingen ytterligare kontext som kan vara till hjälp.
Marie Eriksson
luftfuktarfeber
Explanation:
Inte hade jag hört talas om det innan men det heter ju luftfuktare och luftfuktarfeber får 22 träffar på det, varav flera vederhäftiga.
Selected response from:

tauvon
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Man lär sig nåt nytt varje dag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4luftfuktarfeber
tauvon
4(luft)befuktarfeber
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(luft)befuktarfeber


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.medterms.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=13144
    Reference: http://www.ivl.se/rapporter/pdf/B1312.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luftfuktarfeber


Explanation:
Inte hade jag hört talas om det innan men det heter ju luftfuktare och luftfuktarfeber får 22 träffar på det, varav flera vederhäftiga.


    Reference: http://www.av.se/amnessidor/mikrobiologiska/exempelrisk.shtm
    Reference: http://www.sos.se/sosfs/1999_25/1999_25.htm
tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack! Man lär sig nåt nytt varje dag.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search