Ret til ændringer forbeholdes

English translation: subject to change (without notice)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Ret til ændringer forbeholdes
English translation:subject to change (without notice)
Entered by: logan

15:50 Dec 27, 2002
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: Ret til ændringer forbeholdes
Disclaimer at the bottom of homepage content. I know this is standard but I just can't think of the correct term for some reason!

Thanks in advance. :)
logan
subject to change
Explanation:
Hoping this will help you!
Selected response from:

lone (X)
Canada
Grading comment
Clearly I need a good smack to the head! Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5retain the right to make changes/amendments
zebung
5subject to change
lone (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subject to change


Explanation:
Hoping this will help you!


    x
lone (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
Clearly I need a good smack to the head! Thanks! :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retain the right to make changes/amendments


Explanation:
another option

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search