delprocesser

English translation: sub-processes

09:23 Sep 18, 2006
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Danish term or phrase: delprocesser
Sentence: 'Etablèr kvalitetssikring af projektens delprocesser'
logan
English translation:sub-processes
Explanation:
This is what I've used before (examples on Google as well).
Selected response from:

Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sub-processes
Helen Johnson
3 +1individual processes
Bjørnar Magnussen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
individual processes


Explanation:
-

Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sub-processes


Explanation:
This is what I've used before (examples on Google as well).


    Reference: http://aspn.activestate.com/ASPN/docs/Tcl_Dev_Kit/3.2/README...
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
41 mins
  -> Thanks, Charles

agree  Suzanne Blangsted (X)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Blangsted

agree  Daniella Dukes (X)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Daniella

agree  Banumathy Sridharan
13 hrs
  -> Thanks, Banumathy




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search