lager og handelsarbejdere

English translation: warehouse workers and distribution clerks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:lager og handelsarbejder
English translation:warehouse workers and distribution clerks
Entered by: logan

23:41 Oct 27, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: lager og handelsarbejdere
Warehouse and ? workers

Part of a long list of occupations.

Thanks in advance!
logan
Warehouse Workers and Distribution Clerks
Explanation:
Hope this will help you along.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

lone (X)
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you SO much! You're a treasure. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5warehouse and stock worker
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
5Warehouse Workers and Distribution Clerks
lone (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Warehouse Workers and Distribution Clerks


Explanation:
Hope this will help you along.

Good luck!


    Reference: http://bostonworks.boston.com/browse/jobs/warehouse.shtml
lone (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
Thank you SO much! You're a treasure. :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
warehouse and stock worker


Explanation:
En person der arbejder med varerne på et lager.

Warehouse er lager, og derfor ville jeg selv bruge order stock worker i forbindelse med warehouse.


Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search